Program


05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
DINNER
Location: Pavillion
06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Strategic PRAYER Meeting
Location: Pavillion

Description: We believe deeply that your MEDIA vision starts
and is maintained with PRAYER, please join us!
• Intercede for those in media
• Pray for media projects, media calling
• Pray for each other
• Pray for the conference

07:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Networking/Fellowship/RELAX time
Location: Pavilion, Gardens
08:00 AM - 08:45 AM
Worship / Devotion / Welcome
Location: Pavilion
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
$15K FILM TANK COMPETITION
Location: Pavillion, Theater, Sanhedrin

Description: View and Vote for Content from your Peers.
Be Inspired and Encouraged!

12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch
Location: Pavillion

Description: 
Includes powerful message on "Branding" by BJ Arnett
• Producer - "Mattie: The Discovery"
• Talk Show Host "BJA Today", Actor

01:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Workshops
Location: Pavilion, Sanhedrin

Description: 
Pre-Production : Aaron Burns
Distribution: Johnny Remo

03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Workshops
Location: Pavilion, Sanhedrin or Theater

Description: 
Post-Production : Aaron Burns
Content Creation w/best ROI: Shane Reitzammer
Crowdfunding Kickstarter Campaigns : Paul Hastings

05:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Dinner
Location: Pavillion

Description: 
Inspirational Speaker - Aaron Burns
• Producer - "Beyond the Mask"
• Associate Producer - "War Room"

06:45 PM - 08:45 PM
Special Movie Screener and Panel Discussion
Location: Pavilion
09:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Networking/Fellowship
Location: Pavilion and Gardens
08:00 AM - 08:45 AM
Worship / Devotion
Location: Pavillion
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
$15K FILM TANK COMPETITION
Location: Pavillion, Theater, Sanhedrin

Description: Be Inspired and Encouraged!
View and Vote for Content from your Peers!

12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch
Location: Pavillion

Description: 
Developing Your Core Group : Carla McDougal
• Producer - "We are Stronger" Movie
• Author, Speaker

01:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Panel Discussions
Location: Pavilion, Sanhedrin

Description: 
Pavilion - Distribution and Finance: Hear from distribution companies and finance experts.
Sanhedrin - Producers: Hear an update from last year's panel guests and meet some new producers.

03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Tour of Capernaum Film Sets
Location: Entire Grounds

Description: Tour the Film Sets and be inspired!
• Meet location cast and crew
• Shoot a Devo or Interview

05:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Dinner
Location: Pavillion

Description: 
Inspirational Speaker: Camy "Cameron" Arnett
• Producer, Award Winning Actor

06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
TLP Actors Event (everyone is invited)
Location: Sanhedrin

Description: Special TLP Actors Group Event:
• Special Hello from Actor Camy "Cameron" Arnett
• Learn the benefits of joining the TLP Actors Group
• Meet the actors and take pics

07:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Crimson Short Film Red Carpet Premiere
Location: Sanhedrin

Description: 
• Meet the Producers, Actors, Cast and Crew
• View the Crimson Short Film
• Bring Your Interview Team
• Interview the Producer and DP
• Enjoy Evening Refreshments

09:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Networking/Fellowship
Location: Sanhedrin, Gardens
08:00 AM - 08:45 AM
Worship / Devotion
Location: Pavillion
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Panel Discussion
Location: Sanhedrin

Description: 
Story Tellers: Writers from different areas of Christian Media discuss their guiding philosophies and effective strategies.

11:30 AM - 02:30 PM
Awards Lunch Ceremony
Location: Awards Facility

Description: Includes:
* Worship and Lunch
* $15K Film Tank Competition Winners
* Recognition of 30 Winners and Nominees
* 5 Grand Prize Winners
* Recognition of CMA Members
* Photo Opps and Pics
* Special Speakers: Tim Shields and others (TBA)

03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Tour of Capernaum

Description: Tour the Film Sets, Film a Devo, Bible Study or Interview